Commerce and Industry Association of New Jersey

(201) 368-2100 Contact Us Login

Close

New Jersey Legislative Directory

New Jersey Legislative Directory

District 1
(Atlantic, Cape May & Cumberland): Avalon, Cape May, Cape May Point, Commercial, Corbin City, Dennis, Downe, Estell Manor, Fairfield (Cumberland), Greenwich (Cumberland), Hopewell (Cumberland), Lawrence (Cumberland), Lower, Maurice River, Middle, Millville, North Wildwood, Ocean City, Sea Isle City, Shiloh, Stone Harbor, Stow Creek, Upper, Vineland, West Cape May, West Wildwood, Weymouth, Wildwood, Wildwood Crest, Woodbine

Jeff Van Drew (D) Senate
211 S. Main Street, Suite 104
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
609-465-0700
[email protected]

Bruce Land (D) Assembly

211 S. Main Street, Suite 104

Cape May Court House, NJ 08210

Dist. 856-696-0891
[email protected]

Bob Andrzejczak (D) Assembly
211 S. Main Street, Suite 104
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
609-465-0700
[email protected]

District 2
(Atlantic County): Absecon, Atlantic City, Brigantine, Buena, Buena Vista, Egg Harbor City, Egg Harbor Township, Folsom, Hamilton (Atlantic), Linwood, Longport, Margate City, Mullica, Northfield, Pleasantville, Somers Point, Ventnor City

Chris Brown (R) Senate
Deputy Conference Leader

2021 New Road, Suite 24
Linwood, NJ 08221
609-677-8266
[email protected]

Vincent Mazzeo (D) Assembly
507 Tilton Rd.
Northfield, NJ 08225-1217
609-383-1388
[email protected]

John Armato (D) Assembly
507 Tilton Rd.
Northfield, NJ 08225-1217
609-383-1388
[email protected]

District 3
(Cumberland, Gloucester & Salem): Alloway, Bridgeton, Carneys Point, Clayton, Deerfield, East Greenwich, Elk, Elmer, Elsinboro, Franklin (Gloucester), Glassboro, Greenwich (Gloucester), Logan, Lower Alloways Creek, Mannington, National Park, Newfield, Oldmans, Paulsboro, Penns Grove, Pennsville, Pilesgrove, Pittsgrove, Quinton, Salem, South Harrison, Swedesboro, Upper Deerfield, Upper Pittsgrove, West Deptford, Woodbury Heights, Woodstown, Woolwich

Stephen Sweeney (D) Senate
Senate President
935 Kings Highway, Suite 400
West Deptford, NJ 08086
856-251-9801

[email protected]

John Burzichelli (D) Assembly
Deputy Speaker

935 Kings Highway, Suite 400
West Deptford, NJ 08086
856-251-9801
[email protected]

Adam Taliaferro (D) Assembly
199 East Broadway, 1st Floor, Suite G
Salem, NJ 08079-1135
856-339-0808
[email protected]

District 4
(Camden & Gloucester): Chesilhurst, Clementon, Gloucester Township, Laurel Springs, Lindenwold, Monroe (Gloucester), Pitman, Washington (Gloucester), Winslow

Fred Madden, Jr. (D) Senate
129 Johnson Road, Suite 1
Turnersville, NJ 08012-1722
856-232-6700

[email protected]
Paul Moriarity (D)Assembly
129 Johnson Road, Suite 1
Turnersville, NJ 08012
856-232-6700
[email protected]

Gabriela Mosquera (D) Assembly
129 Johnson Road, Suite 1
Turnersville, NJ 08012
856-232-6700
[email protected]

District 5:
(Camden & Gloucester): Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Brooklawn, Camden, Deptford, Gloucester City, Haddon Heights, Harrison (Gloucester), Lawnside, Magnolia, Mantua, Mount Ephraim, Runnemede, Wenonah, Westville, Woodbury, Woodlynne

Nilsa Cruz-Perez (D) Senate
231 Market Street
Camden, NJ 08102
856-541-1251
[email protected]

Arthur Barclay (D) Assembly
515 White Horse Pike
Audubon, NJ 08106
856-547-4800
[email protected]

Patricia Egan Jones (D) Assembly
Audubon Commons Center
515 White Horse Pike
Audubon, NJ 08106
856-547-4800
[email protected]

District 6:
(Burlington & Camden): Berlin Township, Cherry Hill, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddon, Haddonfield, Hi-Nella, Maple Shade, Merchantville, Oaklyn, Pennsauken, Somerdale, Stratford, Tavistock, Voorhees

James Beach (D) Senate
Assistant Majority Leader

176 Route 70 West, Suite 13
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
856-429-1572
[email protected]

Louis Greenwald (D) Assembly
Majority Leader

1101 Laurel Oak Road, Suite 150
Voorhees, NJ 08043
856-435-1247
[email protected]

Pamela Lampitt (D) Assembly

Deputy Speaker
1101 Laurel Oak Road, Suite 150
Voorhees, NJ 08043
856-435-1247
[email protected]

District 7:
(Burlington): Beverly, Bordentown, Bordentown Township, Burlington, Burlington Township, Cinnaminson, Delanco, Delran, Edgewater Park, Fieldsboro, Florence, Moorestown, Mount Laurel, Palmyra, Riverside, Riverton, Willingboro

Troy Singleton (D) Senate
400 North Church Street, Suite 260
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-234-2790

[email protected]

Herb Conaway (D) Assembly
8008 Rt. 130 North, Suite 450
Delran, NJ 08075
856-461-3997
[email protected]

Carol Murphy (D) Assembly
504 Route 130 North, Suite 100
Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
856-314-8835

[email protected]

District 8:
(Atlantic, Burlington & Camden): Berlin Borough, Eastampton, Evesham, Hainesport, Hammonton, Lumberton, Mansfield (Burlington), Medford, Medford Lakes, Mount Holly, Pemberton Borough, Pemberton Township, Pine Hill, Pine Valley, Shamong, Southampton, Springfield (Burlington), Waterford, Westampton, Woodland

Dawn Marie Addiego (R) Senate
Deputy Whip

176 Route 70, Suite 13
Medford, NJ 08055
609-654-1498
[email protected]

Joe Howarth (R) Assembly
176 Route 70, Suite 13
Medford, NJ 08055
609-654-1498
[email protected]

Ryan Peters (R) Assembly
176 Route 70, Suite 13
Medford, NJ 08055
609-654-1498

asmp[email protected]

District 9:
(Atlantic, Burlington & Ocean): Barnegat, Barnegat Light, Bass River, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Berkeley, Eagleswood, Galloway, Harvey Cedars, Lacey, Little Egg Harbor, Long Beach, Ocean Gate, Ocean Township (Ocean), Pine Beach, Port Republic, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Stafford, Surf City, Tabernacle, Tuckerton, Washington (Burlington)

Christopher Connors (R) Senate
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731
609-693-6700
[email protected]

Dianne Gove (R) Assembly
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731
609-693-6700
[email protected]

Brian Rumpf (R) Assembly
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731
609-693-6700
[email protected]

District 10:
(Ocean): Bay Head, Brick, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Manchester, Mantoloking, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Toms River

James W. Holzapfel (R) Senate
852 Highway 70
Brick, NJ 08724
732-840-9028
[email protected]

Gregory McGuckin (R) Assembly
852 Highway 70
Brick, NJ 08724
732-840-9028
[email protected]

David Wolfe (R) Assembly
852 Highway 70
Brick, NJ 08724
732-840-9028
[email protected]

District 11:
(Monmouth): Allenhurst, Asbury Park, Colts Neck, Deal, Eatontown, Freehold Borough, Freehold Township, Interlaken, Loch Arbour, Long Branch, Neptune, Neptune Township, Ocean Township (Monmouth), Red Bank, Shrewsbury Borough, Shrewsbury Township, Tinton Falls, West Long Branch

Vin Gopal (D) Senate
802 West Park Avenue, Suite 221
Ocean Township, NJ 07712
732-695-3371
[email protected]

Eric Houghtaling (D) Assembly
802 West Park Avenue. Suite 221
Ocean Township, NJ 07712
732-695-3371
[email protected]

Joann Downey (D) Assembly
802 West Park Avenue. Suite 221
Ocean Township, NJ 07712
732-695-3371

[email protected]

District 12:
(Burlington, Middlesex, Monmouth & Ocean): Allentown, Chesterfield, Englishtown, Jackson, Manalapan, Matawan, Millstone (Monmouth), New Hanover, North Hanover, Old Bridge, Plumsted, Roosevelt, Upper Freehold, Wrightstown

Samuel Thompson (R) Senate
2501 Highway 516, Suite 101
Old Bridge, NJ 08857
732-607-7580
[email protected]

Robert Clifton (R) Assembly
935 Highway 34, Suite 3B
Matawan, NJ 07747
732-970-6386
[email protected]

Ronald Dancer (R) Assembly
405 Route 539
Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
609-758-0205
[email protected]

District 13:
(Monmouth): Aberdeen, Atlantic Highlands, Fair Haven, Hazlet, Highlands, Holmdel, Keansburg, Keyport, Little Silver, Marlboro, Middletown, Monmouth Beach, Oceanport, Rumson, Sea Bright, Union Beach

Declan O’Scanlon (R) Senate
32 Monmouth Street, 3rd Floor
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732-933-1591
[email protected]

Amy Handlin (R) Assembly
225 Route 35, Suite 202
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732-383-7820
[email protected]

Serena DiMaso (R) Assembly
32 Monmouth Street, 3rd Floor
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732-933-1591
[email protected]

District 14:
(Mercer & Middlesex): Cranbury, East Windsor, Hamilton (Mercer), Hightstown, Jamesburg, Monroe (Middlesex), Plainsboro, Robbinsville, Spotswood

Linda Greenstein (D) Senate
Assistant Majority Leader

1249 South River Road, Suite 105
Cranbury, NJ 08512
609-395-9911
[email protected]

Daniel Benson (D) Assembly
3691A Nottingham Way
Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
609-631-0198
[email protected]

Wayne DeAngelo (D) Assembly
Deputy Speaker

4621A Nottingham Way
Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
609-631-7501
[email protected]

District 15:
(Hunterdon & Mercer): East Amwell, Ewing, Hopewell Borough (Mercer), Hopewell Township (Mercer), Lambertville, Lawrence (Mercer), Pennington, Trenton, West Amwell, West Windsor

Shirley Turner (D) Senate
1230 Parkway Avenue, Suite 103
Ewing, NJ 08628
609-323-7239
[email protected]

Reed Gusciora (D) Assembly
144 West State Street
Trenton, NJ 08608
609-571-9638
[email protected]

Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (D) Assembly
144 West State Street
Trenton, NJ 08608
609-571-9638
[email protected]

District 16:
(Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex & Somerset): Branchburg, Delaware, Flemington, Hillsborough, Manville, Millstone (Somerset), Montgomery, Princeton, Raritan (Hunterdon), Readington, Rocky Hill, Somerville, South Brunswick, Stockton

Christopher “Kip” Bateman (R) Senator
36 East Main Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
908-526-3600
[email protected]

Roy Freiman (D) Assembly
50 Division Street, Suite 200

Somerville, NJ 08876
908-450-7064
[email protected]

Andrew Zwicker (D) Assembly
23 Orchard Road, Suite 170
Skillman, NJ 08558

609-454-3147
[email protected]

District 17:
(Middlesex & Somerset): Franklin (Somerset), Milltown, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, Piscataway

Bob Smith (D) Senate
216 Stelton Road, Suite E-5
Piscataway, NJ 08854
732-752-0770
[email protected]

Joe Danielsen (D) Assembly
334 Elizabeth Avenue
Somerset, NJ 08873
732-247-3999
[email protected]

Joseph Egan (D) Assembly
100 Bayard Street
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
732-249-4550
[email protected]

District 18:
(Middlesex): East Brunswick, Edison, Helmetta, Highland Park, Metuchen, South Plainfield, South River

Patrick Diegnan (D) Senate
908 Oaktree Avenue, Unit P
South Plainfield, NJ 07080

908-757-1677
[email protected]

Robert Karabinchak (D) Assembly
3 Stephenville Pkwy, Suite 3D
Edison, NJ 08820
732-548-1406
[email protected]

Nancy Pinkin (D) Assembly
3 Stephenville Pkwy, Suite 3D
Edison, NJ 08820
732-548-1406
[email protected]

District 19:
(Middlesex): Carteret, Perth Amboy, Sayreville, South Amboy, Woodbridge

Joseph Vitale (D) Senate
569 Rahway Avenue
Woodbridge, NJ 07095
732-855-7441
[email protected]

Craig Coughlin (D) Assembly

Assembly Speaker
569 Rahway Avenue
Woodbridge, NJ 07095
732-855-7441
[email protected]

Yvonne Lopez (D) Assembly
569 Rahway Avenue

Woodbridge, NJ 07095
732-855-7441
[email protected]

District 20:
(Union): Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle, Union

Joe Cryan (D) Senate
985 Stuyvesant Avenue
Union, NJ 07083
908-624-0880
[email protected]

Jamel Holley (D) Assembly
985 Stuyvesant Avenue
Union, NJ 07083
908-624-0880
[email protected]

Annette Quijano (D) Assembly
1120 East Jersey Street
Elizabeth, NJ 07201
908-327-9119
[email protected]

District 21
(Morris, Somerset & Union): Berkeley Heights, Bernards, Chatham Borough, Cranford, Far Hills, Garwood, Kenilworth, Long Hill, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield (Union), Summit, Warren, Watchung, Westfield

Thomas Kean, Jr. (R) Senate
Republican Leader
425 North Avenue East, Suite C
Westfield, NJ 07090
908-232-3673

[email protected]

Jon Bramnick (R) Assembly
Republican Leader
251 North Avenue West, 2nd Floor
Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
908-232-2073
[email protected]

Nancy Munoz (R) Assembly
Republican Policy Co-Chair
57 Union Place, Suite 310
Summit, NJ 07901
908-918-0414
[email protected]

District 22
(Middlesex, Somerset & Union): Clark, Dunellen, Fanwood, Green Brook, Linden, Middlesex, North Plainfield, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains, Winfield

Nicholas Scutari (D) Senate
1514 E. Saint Georges Avenue, 2nd Floor
Linden, NJ 07036
908-587-0404
[email protected]

Jerry Green (D) Assembly
Speaker Pro Tempore

200 West 2nd Street, Suite 102
Plainfield, NJ 07060
908-561-5757
[email protected]

James Kennedy (D) Assembly
34 E. Cherry Street
Rahway, NJ 07065
732-943-2660
[email protected]

District 23
(Hunterdon, Somerset & Warren): Alexandria, Alpha, Bedminster, Bethlehem, Bloomsbury, Bound Brook, Bridgewater, Califon, Clinton, Clinton Township, Franklin (Hunterdon), Franklin (Warren), Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Greenwich (Warren), Hackettstown, Hampton (Hunterdon), Harmony, High Bridge, Holland, Kingwood, Lebanon Borough, Lebanon Township, Lopatcong, Mansfield (Warren), Milford, Peapack-Gladstone, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong, Raritan (Somerset), South Bound Brook, Tewksbury, Union (Hunterdon), Washington Borough (Warren), Washington Township (Warren)

Michael Doherty (R) Senate
127 Belvidere Avenue, 2nd Floor
Washington, NJ 07882
908-835-0552
[email protected]

John DiMaio (R) Assembly
Republican Appropriations Officer
245 Route 22, Suite 208

Bridgewater, NJ 08807-2560
908-722-1365

[email protected]

Erik Peterson (R) Assembly
Republican Policy Co-Chair
178 Center Street, Suite 2B

Clinton, NJ 08809
908-238-0251
[email protected]

District 24
(Morris, Sussex and Warren): Allamuchy, Andover Borough, Andover Township, Belvidere, Blairstown, Branchville, Byram, Frankford, Franklin (Sussex), Fredon, Frelinghuysen, Green, Hamburg, Hampton (Sussex), Hardwick, Hardyston, Hopatcong, Hope, Independence, Knowlton, Lafayette, Liberty, Montague, Mount Olive, Newton, Ogdensburg, Oxford, Sandyston, Sparta, Stanhope, Stillwater, Sussex, Vernon, Walpack, Wantage, White

Steven Oroho (R) Senate
Conference Leader

One Wilson Drive, Suite 2B
Sparta, NJ 07871
973-300-0200
[email protected]

Parker Space (R) Assembly
One Wilson Drive, Suite 2B
Sparta, NJ 07871
973-300-0200
[email protected]

Hal Wirths (R) Assembly
One Wilson Drive, Suite 2B
Sparta, NJ 07871
973-300-0200
asmwir[email protected]

District 25
(Morris & Somerset): Bernardsville, Boonton, Boonton Township, Chester Borough, Chester Township, Denville, Dover, Mendham Borough, Mendham Township, Mine Hill, Morris, Morristown, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Netcong, Randolph, Rockaway Borough, Roxbury, Victory Gardens, Washington (Morris), Wharton

Anthony R. Bucco (R) Senate
Republican Budget Officer
75 Bloomfield Avenue, Suite 302, 3rd Floor
Denville, NJ 07834
973-627-9700
[email protected]

Anthony M. Bucco (R) Assembly
Conference Leader
1040 Route 10 West, Suite 104
Randolph, NJ 07869
973-927-2526
[email protected]

Michael Carroll (R) Assembly
Republican Parliamentarian
146 Speedwell Avenue

Morris Plains, NJ 07950
973-539-8133
[email protected]

District 26
(Essex, Morris & Passaic): Butler, Fairfield (Essex), Jefferson, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Montville, Morris Plains, North Caldwell, Parsippany-Troy Hills, Rockaway Township, Verona, West Caldwell, West Milford

Joseph Pennacchio (R) Senate
Republican Whip

170 Changebridge Road, Unit 1A
Montville, NJ 070445
973-227-4012
[email protected]

BettyLou DeCroce (R) Assembly
90 East Halsey Road, Suite 380
Parsippany, NJ 07054
862-701-5156
[email protected]

Jay Webber (R) Assembly
1055 Parsippany Blvd., Suite 104
Parsippany, NJ 07054
973-265-0060
[email protected]

District 27
(Essex & Morris): Caldwell, Chatham Township, East Hanover, Essex Fells, Florham Park, Hanover, Harding, Livingston, Madison, Maplewood, Millburn, Roseland, South Orange, West Orange

Richard Codey (D) Senate
66 West Mount Pleasant Avenue
Livingston, NJ 07039
973-535-5017

[email protected]

Mila Jasey (D) Assembly
Deputy Speaker

511 Valley Street
Maplewood, NJ 07040
973-762-1886
[email protected]

John F. McKeon (D) Assembly
221 Main Street
Madison, NJ 07940
973-377-1606
[email protected]

District 28
(Essex): Bloomfield, Glen Ridge, Irvington, Newark, Nutley

Ronald Rice (D) Senate
1044 South Orange Avenue, 4th Floor
Newark, NJ 07106
973-371-5665
[email protected]

Ralph Caputo (D) Assembly
148-152 Franklin Street
Belleville, NJ 07109
973-450-0484
[email protected]

Cleopatra Tucker (D) Assembly
400 Lyons Avenue
Newark, NJ 07112
973-926-4320
[email protected]

District 29
(Essex County): Belleville, Newark

Teresa Ruiz (D) Senate
President Pro Tempore
166 Bloomfield Avenue
Newark, NJ 07104
973-484-1000
[email protected]

Eliana Pintor Marin (D) Assembly
236 Lafayette Street, 1st Floor
Newark, NJ 07105
973-589-0713
[email protected]

Shanique Speight (D) Assembly
59 Lincoln Park, Suite 375
Newark, NJ 07102
862-237-9752
[email protected]

District 30
(Monmouth & Ocean): Avon-by-the-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Brielle, Farmingdale, Howell, Lake Como, Lakewood, Manasquan, Point Pleasant, Sea Girt, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Wall

Robert Singer (R) Senate
Deputy Minority Leader
1771 Madison Avenue, Suite 202
Lakewood, NJ 08701
732-987-5669
[email protected]

Sean Kean (R) Assembly
1967 Route 34, Building C, Suite 202
Wall, NJ 07719
732-974-0400
[email protected]

Edward Thompson (R) Assembly
Republican Conference Leader
1967 Route 34, Building C, Suite 202
Wall, NJ 07719
732-974-0400
[email protected]

District 31
(Hudson): Bayonne, Jersey City

Sandra Cunningham (D) Senate
Deputy Majority Leader

1738 Kennedy Boulevard
Jersey City, NJ 07305
201-451-5100
[email protected]

Angela McKnight (D) Assembly
2324 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Jersey City, NJ 07304
201-360-2502
[email protected]

Nicholas Chiaravalloti (D) Assembly
836 Broadway
Bayonne, NJ 07002
201-471-2347
[email protected]

District 32
(Bergen & Hudson): East Newark, Edgewater, Fairview, Guttenberg, Harrison (Hudson), Kearny, North Bergen, Secaucus, West New York

Nicholas Sacco (D) Senate
9060 Palisade Avenue
North Bergen, NJ 07047
201-295-0200
[email protected]

Angelica Jimenez (D) Assembly
5600 Kennedy Boulevard, Suite 104
West New York, NJ 07093
201-223-4247
[email protected]

Vincent Prieto (D) Assembly
1 Harmon Plaza, Suite 205
Secaucus, NJ 07094
201-770-1303
[email protected]

District 33
(Hudson): Hoboken, Jersey City, Union City, Weehawken

Brian Stack (D) Senate
411 Palisades Ave.
Jersey City, NJ 07307
201-721-5263
[email protected]

Annette Chaparro (D) Assembly
80 River St., 2nd Floor
Hoboken, NJ 07030
201-683-7917
[email protected]

Raj Mukherji, Jr. (D) Assembly
433 Palisades Ave.
Jersey City, NJ 07307
201-626-4000
[email protected]

District 34
(Essex & Passaic): Clifton, East Orange, Montclair, Orange

Nia Gill (D) Senate
39 South Fullerton Ave., 2nd Floor, Suite 7
Montclair, NJ 07042
973-509-0388
[email protected]

Thomas Giblin (D) Assembly
855 Valley Road, Suite 104
Clifton, NJ 07013
973-779-3125
[email protected]

Britnee Timberlake (D) Assembly
15-33 Halsted Street, Suite 202
East Orange, NJ 07018
973-395-1166
[email protected]

District 35
(Bergen & Passaic): Elmwood Park, Garfield, Haledon, North Haledon, Paterson, Prospect Park

Nellie Pou (D) Senate
100 Hamilton Plaza, Suite 1405
Paterson, NJ 07505
973-247-1555
[email protected]

Shavonda Sumter (D) Assembly
Majority Conference Leader

191 Market St.
Paterson, NJ 07505
973-925-7061
[email protected]

Benjie Wimberly (D) Assembly
Deputy Speaker

191 Market St.
Paterson, NJ 07505
973-925-7061
[email protected]

District 36
(Bergen & Passaic): Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, East Rutherford, Little Ferry, Lyndhurst, Moonachie, North Arlington, Passaic, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Rutherford, South Hackensack, Teterboro, Wallington, Wood-Ridge

Paul Sarlo (D) Senate
Deputy Majority Leader
496 Columbia Boulevard, 1st Floor
Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075
201-804-8118

[email protected]

Clinton Calabrese (D) Assembly
613 Bergen Boulevard
Ridgefield, NJ 07657
201-943-0615
[email protected]

Gary Schaer (D) Assembly
Deputy Speaker

One Howe Avenue, Suite 302
Passaic, NJ 07055
973-249-3665
[email protected]

District 37
(Bergen): Alpine, Bogota, Cresskill, Englewood, Englewood Cliffs, Fort Lee, Hackensack, Leonia, Northvale, Palisades Park, Rockleigh, Teaneck, Tenafly

Loretta Weinberg (D) Senate
Majority Leader

545 Cedar Lane
Teaneck, NJ 07666
201-928-0100
[email protected]

Gordon Johnson, D. Assembly
Deputy Speaker
545 Cedar Lane
Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
201-530-0469
[email protected]

Valerie Vainieri Huttle (D) Assembly
Deputy Speaker

One Engle Street, Suite 108
Englewood, NJ 07631
201-541-1118
[email protected]

District 38
(Bergen & Passaic): Bergenfield, Fair Lawn, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Hawthorne, Lodi, Maywood, New Milford, Oradell, Paramus, River Edge, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook

Robert Gordon (D) Senate
Democratic Conference Chair

14-25 Plaza Road
Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
201-703-9779
[email protected]

Timothy Eustace (D) Assembly
2 Mercer Street, Suite 4
Lodi, NJ 07644
973-928-6256
[email protected]

Joseph Lagana (D) Assembly
205 Robin Road, Suite 222
Paramus, NJ 07652
201-576-9199
[email protected]

District 39
(Bergen & Passaic): Bloomingdale, Closter, Demarest, Dumont, Emerson, Harrington Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Mahwah, Montvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Park Ridge, Ramsey, Ringwood, River Vale, Saddle River, Upper Saddle River, Wanaque, Washington (Bergen), Westwood, Woodcliff Lake

Gerald Cardinale (R) Senate
350 Madison Avenue
Cresskill, NJ 07626
201-567-2324

[email protected]

Holly Schepisi (R) Assembly
287 Kinderkamack Road
Westwood, NJ 07675
201-666-0881
[email protected]

Robert Auth (R) Assembly
1069 Ringwood Ave.
Haskell, NJ 07420

862-248-0491
[email protected]

District 40
(Bergen, Essex, Morris & Passaic): Allendale, Cedar Grove, Franklin Lakes, Ho-Ho-Kus, Little Falls, Midland Park, Pequannock, Pompton Lakes, Ridgewood, Riverdale, Totowa, Waldwick, Wayne, Woodland Park, Wyckoff

Kristin Corrado (R) Senate
155 Route 46 West, Suite 108
Wayne, NJ 07470
973-237-1360
[email protected]

Christopher DePhillips (R) Assembly
201 C Franklin Avenue
Midland Park, NJ 07432
201-444-9719
[email protected]

Kevin Rooney (R) Assembly
155 Rt. 46 West

Wayne, NJ 07470
Dist. 973-237-1362
[email protected]

 

  • Paramus, New Jersey

     

    61 South Paramus Rd., Paramus, NJ 07652

    P: (201) 368-2100

    F: (201) 368-3438

    E: Contact Form

  • Trenton, New Jersey

     

    222 West State Street S-212, Trenton, NJ 08608

    P: (609) 695-5900

    F: (201) 368-3438

    E: Contact Form

  • About Us

    The mission of Commerce and Industry Association is to be the leader in free enterprise advocacy for the purpose of fostering, through education, legislative vigilance and membership interaction, an economic climate that enhances business potential and makes New Jersey a better state in which to live, work and conduct business.

  • Connect with us

    Subscribe to our email blast