Commerce and industry Association of New Jersey

(201) 368-2100 Contact Us

Close

New Jersey Legislative Directory

To download a copy of the Legislative Directory click here.

New Jersey Legislative Directory

District 1
Part of Atlantic County: Corbin City, Estell Manor, Waymouth; all of Cape May County; part of Cumberland County: Commercial, Downe, Fairfield, Greenwich, Hopewell, Lawrence, Maurice River, Millville, Shiloh, Stow Creek, Vineland

Jefferson Van Drew D, Senate
School House Office Park
211 S. Main Street
Suite 104
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210-2154
Dist. 609-465-0700, Fax 609-465-4578
Email: SenVanDrew@njleg.org
Dentist, Aide: Allison Murphy

R. Bruce Land, D, Assembly
School House Office Park
211 S. Main Street
Suite 104
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
Dist. 609-465-0700, Fax 609-465-4578
Email: AsmLand@njleg.org
Legislator

Bob Andrzejczak D, Assembly
School House Office Park
211 S. Main Street
Suite 104
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210-2154
Dist. 609-465-7000, Fax 609-465-4578
Email: AsmAndrzejczak@njleg.org
Aide: Allison Murphy

District 2
Part of Atlantic County: Absecon, Atlantic City, Brigantine, Buena, Buena Vista, Egg Habor Twp., Folsom, Hamilton, Linwood, Longport, Margate City, Mulica, Northfield, Pleasantville, Somers Point, Ventor City.

Jim Whelan D, Senate
507 Tilton Road
Northfield, NJ 08225-1217
Dist. 609-383-1388, Fax 609-383-1497
Email: SenWhelan@njleg.org
Teacher, Aide: Beth Schroeder

Vincent Mazzeo D, Assembly
507 Tilton Rod.
Northfield, NJ 08225-1217
Dist. 609-383-1388
Email: Asmmazzeo@njleg.org
Business Owner

Chris A. Brown R, Assembly
2021 New Rd.
Suite 24
Linwood, NJ 08221
Dist. 609-677-8266
Email: AsmBrown@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Tom Suthard

District 3
Part of Cumberland County: Bridgeton, Deerfield, Upper Deerfield; part of Gloucester-County: Clayton, East Greenwich, Logan, National Park, Newfield, Paulsboro, South Harrison, Swedesboro, West Deptford, Woodbury Heights, Woolwich: All of Salem County.

Stephen M. Sweeney D, Senate
Senate President
Kingsway Commons, 935 Kings Highway, Suite 400
West Deptford, NJ 08086-2232
Dist. 856-251-9801, Fax 856-251-9752
Email: SenSweeney@njleg.org
VP, International Association of Iron Workers, Aide: Michelle Coryell

John J. Burzichelli D, Assembly
Kingsway Commons, 935 Kings Highway, Suite 400
West Deptford, NJ 08086-2232
Dist. 856-251-9801, Fax 856-251-9752
Email: AsmBurzichelli@njleg.org
Business Owner, Aide: Leana Crowther

Adam J. Taliaferro D, Assembly
199 East Broadway, 1st Floor, Suite G
Salem, NJ 08079-1135
Dist. 856-339-0808, Fax 856-339-9626
Email: AswRiley@njleg.org
Policy Analyst, Aide: Jennifer Lehman

District 4
Part of Camden County: Chesilhurst, Clementon, Gloucester Twp., Laurel Springs, Lindenwold, Winslow; Part of Gloucester County: Monroe, Pitman, Washinton.

Fred H. Madden, Jr. D, Senate
129 Johnson Road, Suite 1
Turnersville, NJ 08012-1722
Dis. 856-232-6700, Fax 856-232-6844
Email: SenMadden@njleg.org
Gloucester County Police Academy Dean
Aide: Michael Wallace

Paul D. Moriarity D, Assembly
129 Johnson Road, Suite 1
Turnersville, NJ 08012-1722
Dis. 856-232-6700, Fax 856-232-6844
Email: AsmMoriarty@njleg.org
Media Consultant, Aide: Mike Acevedo

Gabriela M. Mosquera D, Assembly
129 Johnson Road, Suite 1
Turnersville, NJ 08012-1722
Dis. 856-232-6700, Fax 856-232-6844
Email: AswMosquera@njleg.org
Aide: Carol Murphy
Full-Time Legislator

District 5:
Part of Camden County: Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Brooklawm, Camden City, Gloucester City, Haddon Heights, Lawnside, Magnolia, Mount Ephraim, Runnemede, Woodlynne; Part of Gloucester County: Deptford, Harrison, Mantua, Wenonah, Westville, Woodbury

Nilsa Cruz-Perez D, Senate
Audubon Commons Center
130 Blackhorse Pike, Suite D-3
Audubon, NJ 08106-1960
Dist. 856-547-4800, Fax 856-547-5496
Email: SenNorcross@njleg.org
Director of Constituent Services, Camden County Aide: Michael Maitland

Angel Fuentes D, Assembly
Audubon Commons Center
130 Blackhorse Pike, Suite D-3
Audubon, NJ 08106-1960
Dist. 856-547-4800, Fax 856-547-5496
Email: AsmFuentes@njleg.org
Patient Relations Representative, Aide: Willeam Moen, Jr.

Gilbert L. “Whip” Wilson D, Assembly
Audubon Commons Center
130 Blackhorse Pike, Suite D-3
Audubon, NJ 08106-1960
Dist. 856-547-4800, Fax 856-547-5496
Email: AsmWilson@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator, Aide: Zahirah Sabir

District 6:
Part of Burlington County: Maple Shade: part of Camden County: Berlin Twp., Cherry Hill, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddon Twp., Haddonfield, Hi-Nella, Merchantville, Oaklyn, Pennsauken, Somerdale, Stratford, Travistock, Voorhees

James Beach D, Senate
1309 Route 70 West, Suite A
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002-3708
Dist. 856-429-1572, Fax 856-429-1575
Email: SenBeach@njleg.org
Property Damage Speacialist, Aide: Ivy Rovner

Louis D. Greenwald D, Assembly
1101 Laurel Oak Road, Suite 150
Voorhees, NJ 08043-4322
Dist. 856-435-1247, Fax 856-435-3849
Email: AsmGreenwald@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Amy Swan

Pamela R. Lampitt D, Assembly
1101 Laurel Oak Road, Suite 150
Voorhees, NJ 08043-4322
Dist. 856-435-1247, Fax 856-435-3849
Email: AswLampitt@njleg.org
University Administrator, Aide: Amy Swan

District 7:
Part of Burlington County: Beverly City, Bordentown, Bordentown Twp., Burlington City, Burlington Twp., Cinnaminson, Delanco, Delran, Edgewater Park, Fieldsboro, Florence, Moorsetown, Mount Laurel, Palmyra, Riverside, Riverton, Willingboro.

Diane B. Allen R, Senate
504 Route 130 North
Suite 100
Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
Dist. 609-239-2800, Fax 609-239-2673
Email: SenAllen@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator, Aide: Jennie Lamon-Mullen

Herb J. Conaway D, Assembly
Delran Professional Center
8008 Rt. 130 North, Suite 450
Delran, NJ 08075-9775
Dist. 856-461-3997, Fax 856-461-3823
Email: AsmConaway@njleg.org
Physican, Aide: Ethan Hasbrouck

Troy Singleton D, Assembly
20000 Horizon Way, Suite 190
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-4303
Dist. 856-234-2790, Fax 865-234-2957
Email: AsmSingleton@njleg.org
Business Executive, Aide: Tyla Housman

District 8:
Part of Atlantic County: Hammonton; Part of Burlington County: Eastampton, Evesham, Hainesport, Lumberton, Mansfield, Medford, Medford Lakes, Mount Holly, Pemberton Boro, Pemberton Twp., Shamong, Southhampton, Springfield, Westampton, Woodland; part of Camden County: Berlin Boro, Pine Hill, Pine Valley, Waterford

Dawn Marie Addiego R, Senate
176 Route 70, Suite 13
Medford, NJ 08055-8704
Dist. 609-654-1498, Fax 609-654-4518
Email: SenAddiego@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Rick England

Joe Howarth R, Assembly
176 Route 70, Suite 13
Medford, NJ 08055-8704
Dist. 609-654-1498, Fax 609-654-4518
Email: AsmHowarth@njleg.org

Maria Rodriguez-Gregg R, Assembly
176 Route 70, Suite 13
Medford, NJ 08055-8704
Dist. 609-654-1498, Fax 609-654-4518
Email: Asmrodriguez-gregg@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator

District 9:
Part of Atlantic County: Galloway, Port Republic; part of Burlington County: Bass River, Tabernacle, Washington Twp.; part of Ocean County: Barnegat Twp., Barnegat Light, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Berkely Twp., Eagleswood, Harvey Cedars, Lacey, Little Egg Harbor, Long Beach, Ocean Gate, Ocean Twp., Pine Beach, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Surf City, Tuckerton

Christopher J. Connors R, Senate
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Dist. 609-693-6700, Fax 609-693-2469
Bus. 609-971-1010
Email: SenConnors@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Jason Smith

DiAnne C. Grove R, Assembly
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Dist. 609-693-6700, Fax 609-693-2469
Email: AswGrove@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator, Aide: Jason Smith

Brian E. Rumpf R, Assembly
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Dist. 609-693-6700, Fax 609-693-2469
Email: AsmRumpf@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Jason Smith

District 10:
Part of Ocean County: Bay Head, Brick, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Manchester, Mantoloking, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Toms River

James W. Holzapfel R, Senate
852 Highway 70
Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Dist. 732-840-9028, Fax 732-840-9757
Email: SenHolzapfel@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Glen Feldman

Gregory McGuckin R, Assembly
852 Highway 70
Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Dist. 732-840-9028, Fax 732-840-9757
Email: AsmMcGuckin@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Elizabeth Love

David W. Wolfe R, Assembly
852 Highway 70
Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Dist. 732-840-9028, Fax 732-840-9757
Email: AsmWolfe@njleg.org
College Administrator, Aide: Elizabeth Love

District 11:
Part of Monmouth County: Allenhurst, Asbury Park, Colts Neck, Deal, Eatontown, Freehold Boro,n Freehold Twp., Interlaken, Loch Arbor, Long Branch, Neptune City, Neptune Twp., Ocean Twp., Red Bank, Shrewsbury Boro, Shrewsbury Twp., Tinton Falls, West Long Branch

Jennifer Beck R, Senate
32 Monmouth Street, 3rd Floor
Red Bank, NJ 07701-1614
Dist. 732-933-1591, Fax 732-933-1598
Email: SenBeck@njleg.org
Marketing Executive, Aide: Nicholas Raspanti

Eric Houghtaling, D, Assembly
802 West Park Avenue
Suite 221
Ocean Twp., NJ 07712
Dist. 732-695-3371
Email: AsmHoughtaling@njleg.org
Electrician

Joann Downey D, Assembly
802 West Park Avenue
Suite 221
Ocean Twp., NJ 07712
Dist. 732-695-3371
Email: AswDowney@njleg.org
Trial Attorney

District 12:
Part of Bulington County: Chestfield, New Hanover, North Hanover, Wrightstown; part of Middlesex County: Old Bridge; part of Monmouth County: Allentown, Englishtown, Manalapan, Matawan, Millstone Twp., Roosevelt, Upper Freehold; part of Ocean County: Jackson, Plumsted

Samuel Thompson R, Senate
2501 Highway 516, Suite 101
Old Bridge, NJ 08857-4604
Dist. 732-607-7580, Fax 732-607-7879
Email: SenThompson@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator, Aide: Sue Tisiker

Robert D. Clifton R, Assembly
516 Route 33, Building 2, Suite 2
Millstone, NJ 08535-8196
Dist. 732-446-3408, Fax 732-446-3594
Email: AsmClifton@njleg.org
Director of Local Government Affairs, Aide: Tom Mann

Ronald S. Dancer R, Assembly
405 Route 539
Cream Ridge, NJ 08514-2303
Dist. 609-758-0205, Fax 609-758-0245
Email: AsmDancer@njleg.org
County Adjusters Office, Aide: Marcie Hindley

District 13:
Part of Monmouth County: Aberdeen, Atlantic Highlands, Fair Haven, Hazlet, Highlands, Holmdel, Keansburg, Keyport, Little Silver, Marlboro, Middletown, Moumouth Beach, Oceanport, Rumson, Sea Bright, Union Beach

Joseph M Kyrillos R, Senate
10 Highway 35
2nd Floor
Red Bank, NJ 07701
Dist. 732-671-3206, Fax 732-706-9140
Email: SenKyrillos@njleg.org

Amy H. Handlin R, Assembly
225 Route 35
Suite 202
Red Bank, NJ07701
Dist. 732-787-1170, Fax 732-383-7820
Email: AswHandlin@njleg.org
Associate Professor, Aide: Leigh Maris

Declan J. O’Scanlon R, Assembly
32 Monmouth Street
Red Bank, NJ 07701-1614
Dist. 732-933-1591, Fax 732-933-1598
Bus. 732-741-3246
Email: AsmOcanlon@njleg.org
Wireless Telecommunications Consultant, Aide: Mike Hughes

District 14:
Part of Mercer County: East Windsor, Hamilton, Heighstown, Robbinsville; part of Middlesex County: Cranbury, Jamesburg, Monroe, Plainsboro, Spotswood

Linda Greenstein D, Senate
1249 South River Road
Suite 105
Cranbury, MK 08512
Dist. 609-395-9911, Fax 609-395-9032
Email: SenGreenstein@njleg.org
Full Time Legislator, Aide: Barbara Plumeri

Daniel R. Benson D, Assembly
3691 A Nottingham Way
Hamilton Square, NJ 08690-2611
Dist. 609-631-0198, Fax 609-631-0324
Email: AsmBenson@njleg.org
Consultant, Aide: Sharon Shinkle Gardner

Wayne P. DeAngelo D, Assembly
4621A Nottingham Way
Hamilton, NJ 08690-3819
Dist. 609-631-7501, Fax 609-631-7501
Email: AsmDeangelo@njleg.org
Business Manager, IBEW Aide: Elizabeth A. Meyers

District 15:
Part of Hunterdon County: East Amwell, Lambertville, West Amwell; part of Mercer County: Ewing, Hopewell Boro, Hopwell Twp., Lawrence, Pennington, Trenton, West Windsor

Shirley K Turner D, Senate
1230 Parkway Ave.
Suite 103
Ewing, NJ 08628
Dist. 609-323-7239
Email: SenTurner@njleg.org
Educator, Aide: Meredith Rivera

Reed Gusciora D, Assembly
144 West State St.
Trenton, NJ 08608-1002
Dist. 609-571-9638
Email: AsmGusciora@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Kari Osmond

Elizabeth Maher Muoio D, Assembly
144 West State Street
Trenton, NJ 08608-1002
Dist. 609-571-9638, Fax 609-571-9645
Email: AswMaherMuoio@njleg.org
Director of Economic Development

District 16:
Part of Hunterdon County: Delaware, Flemington, Raritan boro, Readington, Stockton; part of Mercer County: Princeton Boro, Princeton Twp.; part of Middlesex County: South Brunswick; part of Somerset County: Branchburg, Hillsborough, Manville, Millstone, Montgomery, Rocky Hill, Somerville

Christopher “Kip” Bateman R, Senator
36 East Main Street
Somerville, NJ 08876-2308
Dist. 908-526-3600, Fax 908-707-4578
Email: SenBateman@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Debra Joren

Jack Ciattarelli R, Assembly
50 Division Street
Suite 200
Dist. 908-450-7064, Fax 908-450-7067
Email: AsmCiattarelli@njleg.org
Business Owner/Publisher Aide: Mandi Stirone

Andrew Zwicker D, Assembly
23 Orchard Road
Suite 170
Skillman, NJ 08558
Dist. 609-454-3147, Fax 609-580-1679
Email: AsmZwicker@njleg.org
Head of Science Education Dept., Princeton University

District 17:
Part of Middlesex County: Milltown, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, Piscataway; part of Somerset County: Franklin Twp

Bob Smith D, Senate
216 Stelton Road, Suite E5
Piscataway, NJ 08854-3284
Dist. 732-752-0770, Fax 732-752-1590
Bus. 732-752-3100
Email: SenSmith@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Christine Moiser

Joe Danielsen, D, Assembly
888 Easton Avenue, Suite 3
Somerset, NJ 08873-1824
Dist. 732-247-3999, Fax 732-247-4383
Email: AsmDanielsen@njleg.org
Business Owner

Joseph V. Egan D, Assembly
100 Bayard Street
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2165
Dist. 732-249-4550, Fax 732-249-6426
Email: AsmEgan@njleg.org
Union Business Manager, Aide: Carmen Auciello

District 18:
Part of Middlesex County: East Brunswick, Edison, Helmetta, Highland Park, Metuchen, South Plainfield, South River

Peter J. Barnes D, Senate
3 Stephenville Parkway, Suite 2E
Edison, NJ 08820-3016
Dist. 732-548-1406, Fax 732-548-1623
Bus. 732-494-8877
Email: SenBarnes@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Brandon Goldberg

Patrick J. Diegnan D, Assembly
908 Oak Tree Avenue, Unit P
South Plainfield, NJ 07080-5100
Dist. 908-757-1677, Fax 908-757-6841
Bus. 908-753-7200
Email: AsmDiegnan@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Thomas Lynch

Nancy Pinkin, D, Assembly
3 Stephenville Pkwy
Suite 2D
Edison, NJ 08820
Dist. 732-548-1406
Email: AswPinkin@njleg.org

District 19:
Part of Middlesex County: Carteret, Perth Amboy, Sayreville, South Amboy, Woodbridge

Joseph F Vitale D, Senate
569 Rahway Avenue
Woodbridge, NJ 07095-3480
Dist. 732-855-7441, Fax 732-855-7558
Bus. 732-388-8401
Email: SenVitale@njleg.org
Business Executive, Aide: Caty McLaughlin

Craig J. Coughlin D, Assembly
569 Rahway Avenue
Woodbridge, NJ 07095-3480
Dist. 732-855-7441, Fax 732-855-7558
Email: AsmCoughlin@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Caty McLaughlin

John S. Wisniewski D, Assembly
132 Main Street, Suite A
Sayreville, NJ 08872-1147
Dist. 732-432-8460, Fax 732-432-8463
Email: AsmWisniewski@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Charles T. Burton

District 20:
Part of Union County: Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle, Union Twp.

Raymond J. Lesniak D, Senate
985 Stuyvesant Avenue
Union, NJ 07083-6909
Dist. 908-624-0880, Fax 908-624-0587
Bus. 973-403-1100
Email: SenLesniak@njleg.org
Attorney, Aide: Shane Derris

Jamel Halloey D, Assembly
985 Stuyvesant Ave.
Union, NJ 07083
Dist. 908-624-0880, Fax 908-624-0587
Email: AsmHolley@njleg.org
Director of Public Works, Township of Irvington

Annette Quijano D, Assembly
65 Jefferson Ave.
Suite B.
Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Dist. 908-327-9119, Fax 908-624-0587
Email: Aswquijano@njleg.org
Full Time Legislator, Aide: Julie Diaz

District 21
Part of Morris County: Chatham Boro, Long Hill; part of Somerset County: Bernards, Far Hills, Warren, Watchung; Part of Union County: Berekley Heights, Cranford, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield, Summit, Westfield.

Thomas H. Kean, Jr., R. Senate
Republican Leader
425 North Avenue East, Suite C
Westfield, NJ 07090-1537
Dist. 908-232-3673 Fax 908-232-3345
Email: SenKean@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Renee Trabert

Jon M. Bramnick, R. Assembly
Republican Leader
251 North Avenue West, 2nd Floor
Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
Dist. 908-232-2073 Fax 908-232-2741
Email: AsmBramnick@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Ben DeMarzo

Nancy F. Munoz, R.N., M.S.N., R. Assembly
Republican Policy Co-Chair
57 Union Place, Suite 310
Summit, NJ 07901-2568
Dist. 908-918-0414 Fax 908-918-0275
Email: AswMunoz@njleg.org
Full-Tim Legislator Aide: Richard C. Chandler

District 22
Part of Middlesex County: Dunellen, Middlesex Boro; part of Somerset County: Green Brook, North Plainfield; part of Union County: Clark, Fanwood, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains, Winfield.

Nicholas P. Scutari, D. Senate
1514 E. Saint Georges Avenue, 2nd Floor
Linden, NJ 07036-1784
Dist. 908-587-0404 Fax 908-587-9312
Email: SenScutari@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Ed Oatman

Jerry B. Green, D. Assembly
200 West 2nd Street
Suite 102
Plainfield, NJ 07060-1207
Dist. 908-561-5757 Fax: 908-561-5547
Email: AsmGreen@njleg.org
Business Consultant Aide: Renee Tyler

James J. Kennedy, D. Assembly
34 E. Cherry Street
Rahway, NJ 07065
Dist. 732-943-2660
Email: AsmKennedy@njleg.org
Principal, Skye Consulting

District 23
Part of Hunterdon County: Alexandria, Bethleham, Bloomsbury, Califon, Clinton Town, Clinton Twp., Franklin, Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Hampton Boro, High Bridge, Holland, Kingswood, Lebanon Boro, Lebanon Twp., Milford, Tewksbury, Union Twp., part of Somerset County: Bedminster, Bound Brook, Bridgewater, Peapack-Gladstone, Raritan Twp., South Bound Brook, part of Warren County: Alpha, Franklin, Greenwich, Hackettstown, Harmony, Lopatcong, Mansfield, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong, Washington Boro, Washington Twp.

Michael J. Doherty, R. Senate
127 Belvidere Aveune, 2nd Floor
Washington, NJ 07882-1402
Dist. 908-835-0552 Fax 908-835-8570
Email: SenDoherty@njleg.org
Patent Attorney Aide: Patricia Boynton

John DiMaio, R. Assembly
Republican Appropriations Officer
245 Route 22, Suite 208, Bridgewater, NJ 08807-2560
Dist. 908-722-1365 Fax: 908-722-1524
Home 973-219-9770, Bus. 908-852-2500
Email: AsmDiMaio@njleg.org
General Contractor Aide: Tanya Nalesnik

Erik Peterson, R. Assembly
Republican Policy Co-Chair
178 Center Street, Suite 2B, Clinton, NJ 08809-2622
Dist. 908-238-0251 Fax 908-238-0256
Email: AsmPeterson@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Brad Myhre

District 24
(Morris, Sussex and Warren) Allamuchy, Andover Borough, Andover Township, Belvidere, Blairstown, Branchville, Byram, Frankford, Franklin (Sussex), Fredon, Frelinghuysen, Green, Hamburg, Hampton (Sussex), Hardwick, Hardyston, Hopatcong, Hope, Independence, Knowlton, Lafayette, Liberty, Montague, Mount Olive, Newton, Ogdensburg, Oxford, Sandyston, Sparta, Stanhope, Stillwater, Sussex, Vernon, Walpack, Wantage, White

Steven V. Oroho, R. Senate
One Wilson Dr.
Suite 2B
Sparta, NJ 07871-4405
Dist. 973-300-0200 Fax 973-300-1744
Email: SenOroho@njleg.org
Certified Financial Planner Aide: Jeff Spatola

Parker Space, R. Assembly
One Wilson Dr.
Suite 2B
Sparta, NJ 07871-4405
Dist. 973-300-0200 Fax 973-300-1744
Email: AsmSpace@njleg.org

Gail Phoebus, R. Assembly
One Wilson Dr.
Suite 2B
Sparta, NJ 07871-4405
Dist. 973-300-0200 Fax 973-300-1744
Email: AswPhoebus@njleg.org
Part Owner, Farmstead Gold and Country Club

District 25
Part of Morris County: Boonton Town, Boonton Twp., Chester Boro, Chester Twp., Denville, Dover Town, Mendham Boro, Mendham Twp., Mine Hill, Morris Twp., Rockaway Boro, Roxbury, Victory Gardens, Washington, Wharton; part of Somerset County: Bernardsville

Anthony R. Bucco, R. Senate
Republican Budget Officer
75 Bloomfield Avenue, Suite 302
Denville, NJ 07834-2735
Dist. 973-627-9700, Fax 973-627-0131
Email: SenBucco@njleg.org
Corporate Executive Aide: Amy Overman

Anthony M. Bucco, R. Assembly
Deputy Republican Leader
1040 Route 10 West, Suite 104
Randolph, NJ 07869-1844
Dist. 973-927-2526 Fax 973-927-2529
Email: AsmBucco@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Bruce Sisler

Michael P. Carroll, R. Assembly
Republican Parliamentarian
146 Speedwell Avenue, Morris Plains, NJ 07950-2316
Dist. 973-539-8133 Fax 973-539-8752
Bus. 973-451-0030
Email: AsmCarroll@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Elaine Turner

District 26
Part of Essex County: Fairfield, North Caldwell, Verona, West Caldwell; part of Morris County: Butler, Jefferson, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Montville, Morris Plains, Parsippany- Troy Hills, Rockaway Twp.; part of Passaic County: West Milford

Joseph Pennacchio, R. Senate
170 Changebridge Road,
Unit 1A
Montville, NJ 070445
Dist. 973-227-4012, Fax 973-227-4945
Email: SenPennacchio@njleg.org
Dentist Aide: Amie Forgatch

BettyLou DeCroce, R. Assembly
1055 Parsippany Blvd.
Suite 104
Parsippany, NJ 07054
Dist. 973-265-0057, Fax 973-265-0063
Email: AswDeCroce@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Laurie Briggs

Jay Webber, R. Assembly
1055 Parsippany Blvd.
Suite 104
Parsippany, NJ 07054
Dist. 973-265-0057, Fax 973-884-6197
Email: AsmWebber@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Thomas Weisert

District 27
Part of Essex County: Caldwell, Essex Fells, Livingston, Maplewood, Millburn, Roseland, South Orange, West Orange; part of Morris County: Chatham Twp., East Hanover, Florham Park, Hanover, Harding, Madison

Richard J. Codey, D. Senate
66 West Mount Pleasant Avenue
Livingston, NJ 07039-2900
Dist. 973-535-5017, Fax 973-535-5248
Email: SenCodey@njleg.org
Insurance Consultant Aide: Jon Boguchwal

Mila M. Jasey, D. Assembly
511 Valley Street
Maplewood, NJ 07040-1381
Dist. 973-762-1886, Fax 973-762-6118
Email: AswJasey@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Mary M. Theroux

John F. McKeon, D. Assembly
250 Main Street
Madison, NJ 07940-2237
Dist. 973-377-1606, Fax 973-377-0391
Bus. 973-912-5222
Email: AsmMcKeon@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Ron Botelho

District 28
Part of Essex County: Bloomfield, Glen Ridge, Irvington; part of Newark’s Central, North South and West Wards, Nutley.

Ronald L. Rice, D. Senate
1044 South Orange Avenue, 4th Floor
Newark, NJ 07106-1715
Dist. 973-371-5665, Fax 973-371-6738
Email: SenRice@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Rufus Johnson

Ralph R. Caputo, D. Assembly
148-152 Franklin Street
Belleville, NJ 07109-4051
Dist. 973-450-0484, Fax 973-450-0487
Email: AsmCaputo@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Al Restaino

Cleopatra G. Tucker, D. Assembly
400 Lyons Avenue
Newark, NJ 07112-1246
Dist. 973-926-4320, Fax 973-926-5736
Email: AswTucker@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Syesha L. Benbow

District 29
Part of Essex County: Belleville, all of Newark’s East Ward and part of Newark’s Central, North, South and West Wards

M. Teresa Ruiz, D. Senate
Assistant Majority Leader
166 Bloomfield Avenue
Newark, NJ 07104-1127
DIst. 973-484-1000, Fax 973-484-1008
Email: SenRuiz@njleg.org
Essex County Administration Aide: Mary Gotz-Rother

Eliana Pintor Marin, D. Assembly
236 Lafayette St.
1st Floor
Newark, NJ 07105-1831
Dist. 973-589-0713, Fax 973-589-0716
Email: AswPintoMarin@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Kimberly Pereira

L. Grace Spencer, D. Assembly
Deputy Speaker
223 Hawthorne Avenue
Newark, NJ 07112-3620
Dist. 973-624-1730, Fax 973-624-5045
Email: AswSpencer@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: E. Denise Peoples

District 30
Part of Monmouth County: Avon-by-the-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beatch, Brielle, Farmingdale, Howell, Lake Como, Manasquan, Sea Girt, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Wall; part of Ocean County: Lakewood, Point Pleasant.

Robert W. Singer, R. Senate
Republican Conference Leader
1771 Madison Avenue, Suite 2
Lakewood, NJ 08701-1251
Dist. 732-987-5669, Fax 732-907-0587
Email: SenSinger@njleg.org
Banking Executive Aide: Veronica Schubert

Sean T. Kean, R. Assembly
1955 Route 34, Building 2A
Wall, NJ 07719-9703
Dist. 732-974-0400, Fax 732-974-2564
Email: AsmSKean@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Kate Gamberg

David P. Rible, R. Assembly
Republican Conference Leader
1955 Route 34, Building 2A
Wall, NJ 07719-9703
Dist. 732-974-1719, Fax 732-974-3615
Email: AsmRible@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Max Schatzow

District 31
Part of Hudson County: Bayonne, all of Jersey City’s Wards A and F; part of Jersey City’s Wards B, C, D and E.

Sandra Bolden Cunningham, D. Senate
1738 Kennedy Boulevard
Jersey City, NJ 07305-1902
Dist. 201-451-5100, Fax 201-451-0867
Bus. 201-420-0043
Email: SenCunningham@njleg.org
Non Profit Executive Aide: Sakeema M. James

Angela McKnight D, Assembly
2324 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Jersey City, NJ 07304-2305
Dist. 201-360-2502
Email: AsmMcKnight@njleg.org
Founder/CEO, AngelaCARES, Inc.

Nicholas Chiaravalloti, D. Assembly
836 Broadway
Bayonne, NJ 07002-3623
Dist. 201-471-2347
Email: AsmChiaravalloti@njleg.org
Attorney

District 32
Part of Bergen County: Edgewater, Fairview; part of Hudson County: East Newark, Guttenberg, Harrison, Kearny, North Bergen, Secaucus, West New York

Nicholas J. Sacco, D. Senate
9060 Palisade Avenue
North Bergen, NJ 07047-6137
Dist. 201-295-0200, Fax 201-295-8294
Bus. 201-392-2005
Email: SenSacco@njleg.org
Mayor Aide: Dominique Petrillo

Angelica Jimenez, D. Assembly
5600 Kennedy Boulevard, Suite 104
West New York, NJ 07093-1256
Dist. 201-223-4247, Fax 201-223-4624
Email: AswJimenez@njleg.org
Radiographer Aide: Cosmo A. CIrillo

Vincent Prieto, D. Assembly
Assembly Budget Chair
1 Harmon Plaza
Suite 205
Secaucus, NJ 07094-3255
Dist. 201-770-1303, Fax 201-770-1326
Email: AsmPrieto@njleg.org
Construction Code Official Aide: Scott Noonan

District 33
Part of Hudson County: Hoboken; part of Jersey City’s Wards B,C, D and E, Union City, Weehawken

Brian P. Stack, D. Senate
411 Palisades Ave.
Jersey City, NJ 07307
Dist. 201-721-5263, Fax 201-861-5094
Email: SenStack@njleg.org
Mayor Aide: Mark M. Albiez

Annette Chaparro D. Assembly
80 River St.
2nd Floor
Hoboken, NJ 07030
Dist. 201-683-7917
Email: AswChaparro@njleg.org
Clerk, City of Hoboken

Raj Mukherji, Jr., D. Assembly
433 Palisades Ave.
Jersey City, NJ 07307
Dist. 201-626-4000, Fax 201-626-4001
Email: AsmMukherji@njleg.org
Healthcare Investments

District 34
Part of Essex County: East Orange, Montclair, Orange; part of Passaic County: Clifton

Nia H. Gill, D. Senate
39 South Fullerton Ave.
2nd Floor, Suite 7
Montclair, NJ 07042-3538
Dist. 973-509-0388, Fax 973-509-9241
Email: SenGill@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Susette Gould Malloy

Thomas P. Giblin, D. Assembly
1333 Broad Street
Clifton, NJ 07013-4219
Dist. 973-779-3125, Fax 973-779-3156
Email: AsmGiblin@njleg.org
Labor Union Officer Aide: Lolita Cruz

Sheila Y. Oliver, D. Assembly
15-33 Halsted Street, Suite 202
East Orange, NJ 07018-2229
Dist. 973-395-1166, Fax 973-395-1724
Email: AswOliver@njleg.org
Assistant County Administrator Aide: Christopher James

District 35
Part of Bergen County: Elmwood Park, Garfield; part of Passaic County: Haledon, North Haledon, Paterson, Prospect Park

Nellie Pou, D. Senate
100 Hamilton Plaza, Suite 1405
Paterson, NJ 07505-2109
Dist. 973-247-1555, Fax 973-247-1550
Email: SenPou@njleg.org
Assistant Business Administrator Aide: Carol Cuadrado

Shavonda E. Sumter, D. Assembly
191 Market St.
Paterson, NJ 07505-2109
Dist. 973-925-7061, Fax 973-247-2457
Email: AswSumter@njleg.org
Director Behavioral Health Aide: Judith P. Fenelus

Benjie E. Wimberly, D. Assembly
191 Market St.
Paterson, NJ 07505-2109
Dist. 973-925-7061
Email: AsmWImberly@njleg.org
Recreational Coordinator Aide: Yvette Beckett Roland

District 36
Part of Bergen County: Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, East Rutherford, Little Ferry, Lyndhurst, Moonachie, North Arlington, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Rutherford, South Hackensack, Teterboro, Wallington, Wood-Ridge; part of Passaic County: Passaic City

Paul A. Sarlo, D. Senate
Deputy Majority Leader
496 Columbia Boulevard, 1st Floor
Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075-1600
Dist. 201-804-8118, Fax 201-804-8644
Email: SenSarlo@njleg.org
Engineer Aide: Christopher Eilert

Marlene Caride, D. Assembly
613 Bergen Boulevard
Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Dist. 201-943-0615, Fax 201-943-0984
Email: AswCaride@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Catherine Suarez

Gary. S. Schaer, D. Assembly
One Howe Avenue, Suite 302
Passaic, NJ 07055-4014
Dist. 973-249-3665, Fax 973-249-6284
Email: AsmSchaer@njleg.org
Investment Consultant Aide: Andrew Schwab

District 37
Part of Bergen County: Alpine, Bogota, Cresskill, Englewood, Englwood Cliffs, Fort Lee, Hackensack, Leonia, Northvale, Palisades Park, Rockleigh, Teaneck, Tenafly

Loretta Weinberg, D. Senate
545 Cedar Lane
Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Dist. 201-928-0100 Fax 201-928-4046
Email: SenWeinberg@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Debra Francica

Gordon M. Johnson, D. Assembly
Majority Conference Leader
545 Cedar Lane
Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Dist. 201-530-0469, Fax 201-530-0486
Email: AsmJohnson@njleg.org
Consultant Aide: Phil H. Meisner

Valerie Vainieri Huttle, D. Assembly
One Engle Street, Suite 108
Englewood, NJ 07631-2910
Dist. 201-541-1118, Fax 201-541-1071
Bus. 201-868-6555
Email: AswHuttle@njleg.org
Funeral Director Aide: Andrea Katz

District 38
Part of Bergen County: Bergenfield, Fair Lawn, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Lodi, Maywood, New Milford, Oradell, Paramus, River Edge, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook; part of Passaic County: Hawthorne

Robert M. Gordon, D. Senate
14-25 Plaza Road, PO Box 398
Fair Lawn, NJ 07410-0398
Dist. 201-703-9779, Fax 201-703-8127
Email: SenGordon@njleg.org
Full-Time Legislator Aide: Jennifer Mancuso

Timothy J. Eustace, D. Assembly
205 Robin Road, Suite 222
Paramus, NJ 07652-1424
Dist. 201-576-9199, Fax 201-576-9432
Email: AsmEustace@njleg.org
Chiropractor Aide: Christopher Hillmann

Joseph A. Lagana, D. Assembly
205 Robin Road, Suite 222
Paramus, NJ 07652-1424
Dist. 201-576-9199, Fax 201-576-9432
Email: AsmLagana@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Christopher Hillman

District 39
Part of Bergen County: Closter, Demarest, Dumont, Emerson, Harrington Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Mahwah, Montvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Park Ridge, Ramsey River Vale, Saddle River, Upper Saddle River, Washington Twp., Westwood, Woodcliff Lake; part of Passaic County: Bloomingdale, Ringwood, Wanaque

Gerald Cardinale, R. Senate
350 Madison Avenue
Cresskill, NJ 07626-1342
Dist. 201-567-2324, Fax 201-567-7514
Bus. 201-944-5656
Email: SenCardinale@njleg.org
Dentist Aide: John McDonald

Holly Schepisi, R. Assembly
287 Kinderkamack Road
Westwood, NJ 07675-2233
Dist. 201-666-0881, Fax 201-666-5255
Email: AswSchepisi@njleg.org
Attorney & Businesswoman Aide: Beth Staples

Robert Auth, R. Assembly
1069 Ringwood Ave.
Suite 312
Haskell, NJ 07420
Dist. 862-248-0491, Fax 201-391-3675
Email: AsmAuth@njleg.org
Businessman Aide: Lisa Yakomin

District 40
Part of Bergen County: Allendale, Franklin Lakes, Ho-Ho-Kus, Midland Park, Ridgewood, Waldwick, Wyckoff; part of Essex County: Cedar Grove; part of Morris County: Pequannock, Riverdale; part of Passaic County: Little Falls, Pompton lakes, Totowa, Wayne, Woodland Park

Kevin J. O’Toole, R. Senate
155 Route 46 West, Suite 108
Wayne, NJ 07470-3552
Dist. 973-237-1360, Fax 973-237-1364
Email: SenOToole@njleg.org

Scott T. Rumana, R. Assembly
Republican Whip
155 Route 46 West, Suite 108
Wayne, NJ 07470-3552
Dist. 973-237-1362, Fax 973-237-1367
Email: AsmRumana@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Barbara Silvestro-Roca

David C. Russo, R. Assembly
22 Paterson Ave.
Midland Park, NJ 07432-1805
Dist. 201-444-9719, Fax 201-444-9732
Email: AsmRusso@njleg.org
Attorney Aide: Kathleen Daul

  • Paramus, New Jersey

     

    61 South Paramus Rd., Paramus, NJ 07652

    P: (201) 368-2100

    F: (201) 368-3438

    E: Contact Form

  • Trenton, New Jersey

     

    222 West State Street S-212, Trenton, NJ 08608

    P: (609) 695-5900

    F: (201) 368-3438

    E: Contact Form

  • About Us

    The mission of Commerce and Industry Association is to be the leader in free enterprise advocacy for the purpose of fostering, through education, legislative vigilance and membership interaction, an economic climate that enhances business potential and makes New Jersey a better state in which to live, work and conduct business.

  • Connect with us

    Subscribe to our email blast